Organizing Team

General Organizing Chair

  1. Nafisa Islamovna Yusupova, Ufa State Aviation Technical University (USATU), Russian Federation

Program Co-Chairs

  1. Georgi Popov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
  2. Jivka Ovtcharova, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  3. George Kovacs, Hungarian Acad. of Sciences, Hungary

International Program Committee

  1. Andreas Fischer, Technical University of Dresden, Germany
  2. Oleg Borisovich Makarevich, Taganrog Radio-Technical University, Russian Federation
  3. Olga I Khristodulo, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  4. Olga Nikolaevna Smetanina, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  5. Petros Groumbos, University of Patras, Greece
  6. Munasypov Munasypov, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  7. Tatiana Mikheeva, Samara State Aerospace University, Russian Federation
  8. Tim Breikin, Sheffield Hallam University, United Kingdom
  9. Vadim Kartak, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  10. Viacheslav Wolfengagen, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  11. Vyacheslav Viktorovich Antonov, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  12. Lyudmila Massel, Energy Systems Institute, Russian Federation
  13. Junichi Takeno, Meiji University, Japan
  14. Andrey Melnikov, URIIT, Russian Federation
  15. Andrey Morozov, TU Dresden, Germany
  16. Chrysostomos D Stylios, Technological Educational Institute of Epirus, Greece
  17. Efim Bronstein, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  18. Enrico Tronci, University of Roma "La Sapienza", Italy
  19. Evgeny Chepin, Institute of Cyber Intelligence Systems, Russian Federation
  20. Fabio Casati, University of Trento, Italy
  21. Georgy Lebedev, Advisor to the Director of Information Technology Head of the Department of Information and Internet Technologies of the First Moscow State Medical University. THEM. Sechenova Chairman of the Internet + Medicine Committee of the Institute for Internet D, Russian Federation
  22. Gouzel Shakhmametova, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  23. Heinz Woern, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  24. Yuriy Gennadievich Smetanin, RFBR, Russian Federation

Workshop Secretariat

  1. Lyudmila Vladimirovna Galimova, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  2. Dzhavit Valerevich Kuramshin, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  3. K V Mironov, Institute of New Materials and Technologies Ural Federal University Department of Computer Science and Robotics Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  4. Raycho Georgiev, STUME “Industry-4.0”, Bulgaria

Sponsors

Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Ufa, Russia

Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Hungarian Acad. of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary

Scientific-Technical Union Of Mechanical Engineering “Industry-4.0” Bulgaria

Sources of Support

Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Ufa, Russia

Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Hungarian Acad. of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary

Scientific-Technical Union Of Mechanical Engineering “Industry-4.0” Bulgaria



Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.