Organizing Team

General Organizing Chair

  1. Nafisa Islamovna Yusupova, Ufa State Aviation Technical University (USATU), Russian Federation

Program Co-Chairs

  1. Jivka Ovtcharova, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  2. George Kovacs, Hungarian Acad. of Sciences, Hungary

International Program Committee

  1. Alexander Alexandrovich Petunin, UrFU, Russian Federation
  2. Lyudmila Massel, Energy Systems Institute, Russian Federation
  3. Oleg Borisovich Makarevich, Taganrog Radio-Technical University, Russian Federation
  4. Olga I Khristodulo, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  5. Olga Nikolaevna Smetanina, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  6. Petros Groumbos, University of Patras, Greece
  7. Munasypov Munasypov, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  8. Tatiana Mikheeva, Samara State Aerospace University, Russian Federation
  9. Tim Breikin, Sheffield Hallam University, United Kingdom
  10. Vadim Kartak, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  11. Viacheslav Wolfengagen, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  12. Vyacheslav Viktorovich Antonov, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  13. Yuriy Gennadievich Smetanin, RFBR, Russian Federation
  14. Junichi Takeno, Meiji University, Japan
  15. Heinz Woern, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  16. Andreas Fischer, Technical University of Dresden, Germany
  17. Andrey Melnikov, URIIT, Russian Federation
  18. Andrey Morozov, TU Dresden, Germany
  19. Chrysostomos D Stylios, Technological Educational Institute of Epirus, Greece
  20. Dietmar Dietrich, TU Wien, Austria
  21. Dmitry Soshnikov, MAI, Russian Federation
  22. Efim Bronstein, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  23. Enrico Tronci, University of Roma "La Sapienza", Italy
  24. Evgeny Chepin, Institute of Cyber Intelligence Systems, Russian Federation
  25. Fabio Casati, University of Trento, Italy
  26. Georgy Lebedev, Advisor to the Director of Information Technology Head of the Department of Information and Internet Technologies of the First Moscow State Medical University. THEM. Sechenova Chairman of the Internet + Medicine Committee of the Institute for Internet D, Russian Federation
  27. Gouzel Shakhmametova, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  28. Bernhard D Valnion, ChR/Editorial Head d1g1tal AGENDA Institut für Innovation und Markterfolg I.G., Karlsruhe, Germany

Workshop Secretariat

  1. Nataly Nikolayevna Mukhacheva, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation
  2. Dzhavit Valerevich Kuramshin, Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russian Federation

Sponsors

Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Ufa, Russia

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Hungarian Acad. of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary

Russian Foundation for Basic Research (RFBR)

Sources of Support

Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Ufa, Russia

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Hungarian Acad. of Sciences, Budapest, Hungary

Russian Foundation for Basic Research (RFBR)



Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.